Welcome to the Sponsorship Page for The International Cat Association's Northeast Region 2016-2017 Regional Awards!!

Below you will find a listing of all the sponsorship opportunities for the cats who will be honored at the ceremony and banquet on August 5, 2017 at the Radisson Hotel in Cromwell, CT.

The ceremony and banquet are being held in conjunction with the Americats Cat Show being held on August 5-6, 2017.

The Americats webpage can be found here.

Sign-up Information for the Banquet can be found here.

Last update: 6/26/2017 at 2:15pm EST

The deadline to sponsor is July 9, 2017, at 11:59pm

This is the OFFICIAL list of NE Regional Winners as verified by the NE Regional Director
The awards and names of cats and breeders will be submitted as below. If you have any questions, please reach out to Regional Director and Sponsorship Coordinator

If you have a Lifetime Acheiver, Outstanding Sire, or Outstanding Dam, please contact sponsorship coordinator! On behalf of the Northeast Region, we honor these wonderful accomplishments!


Sponsorship Details:

There are many ways to sponsor the winners!

- You may sponsor individual cats' plaques and rosettes for $35 per cat *
- You may sponsor breed win plaques for $10 per cat ** Available once final standings are published
 
 
- You may be a general sponsor for the banquet and awards expenses, at the following levels:
  Bronze $15
  Silver $25
  Gold $50
  Platinum  $100
  Diamond  $150 or more!
- Lastly, the trophies for BEST of each class may be sponsored for a TBD amount

 

*Those cats who are sponsored will receive a plaque. All cats will be awarded a rosette whether they are sponsored or not.

**Cats who are Best of Breed and in the Top 25 AB Alter, AB Kitten, LH Cat, or SH Cat will have their breed win noted on their Top 25 Plaque

Sponsorships will be recognized on this website, on the award itself, and at the banquet, both on the PowerPoint presentation and in the keepsake Awards Booklet.

How to Sponsor:

Please fill out the sponsorship form, linked above. The sponsorship coordinator will reach out to you to confirm sponsorship. If the sponsorship you would like is already taken, the coordinator will reach out to you.

Payment: *PLEASE READ* THERE ARE TWO DIFFERENT ADDRESSES TO USE

If you are Sponsoring a plaque, trophy, or a general sponsor, please use the following payment information:
Paypal: neregionalfund@gmail.com

Please consider adding a small donation to cover paypal fees.... they add 2.9% plus $.30 per transaction

Check: payable to TICA Northeast Regional Fund mailed to Francine Hicks, 26 Wing Street, Lisbon Falls, ME 04252

 

If you are Sponsoring a ring or judges dinner, please use the following payment information:
Paypal: AmericatsPP@gmail.com
Check: payable to AMERICATS

 

THANK YOU for your consideration! The TICA Northeast Region, its members, and its supporters greatly appreciate your generosity!

 

Sponsorship Coordinator:
 Christian Cherau
 christiancherau@cox.net
 1-401-474-9125

 Pictures of Winners:

Owners of the winners are invited to send in pictures of their cats for inclusion in the Awards PowerPoint to be displayed at the Ceremony.

Notes on Pictures:
- Prefered file type is .jpg or .png, I'll see if I can work with different types as necessary though!
- Please send no more than 5 pictures per email
- Please note which picture is for which cat and win
- If you have multiple wins for a cat (such as kitten and adult) and would like to use different pictures for each win, please note which picture is for which win
- I can also display collages! Please have it made up and high enough quality to display in a powerpoint
- If you would like something other than what is in the sponsorship list below displayed during the presentation, please let me know (such as owner names)
 
 We are also looking for candid photos of TICA NE Shows, Members, and Cats to display during cocktail hour and dinner.
 
Pictures may be emailed to christiancherau@cox.net and/or christianc2794@gmail.com
If you would like to snail mail me a picture, please contact Christian at the email above for instructions.

 


General Sponsorships:

Diamond Sponsors:Gold Sponsors:
   Argentia Orientals - Tania Antenucci
Platinum Sponsors:Silver Sponsors:Bronze Sponsors:
   Courtney Bell  

 


Lifetime Acheivement Awards & Outstanding Sire/Dam:

TitleCat Name   OwnerBreed
Lifetime Acheivement  LA SGCA Castlkatz Boodles of Timilew
 Timi/Lew Llewellyn  British Longhair
  On behalf of the TICA Northeast Region, CONGRATULATIONS!
    Job well done!
Lifetime Acheivement  LA SGC Alistsavannahs Midnight Jas
 Janet Spain  Savannah
  On behalf of the TICA Northeast Region, CONGRATULATIONS!
    Job well done!
Outstanding Sire  RW OS SGC Bagration Siberian Magic
 Rose Mary Cyr  Siberian
  On behalf of the TICA Northeast Region, CONGRATULATIONS!
    Job well done!

 


Household Pet Kittens:

PlacementCat Name
   Sponsor
OwnerPicture Rec'd?
9th Best HHP Kitten:  RW Hush Hush Sweet Caroline
 Tracy Macarthur  NO
 
8th Best HHP Kitten:  RW Olive My Little Miss Sunshine
 Tracy Macarthur  NO
 
7th Best HHP Kitten:  RW UpperValley Jasper
 Gordon Pugh  NO
 
6th Best HHP Kitten:  RW Lypercha Boucle d'Or
 Suzanne Morrissette  NO
 
5th Best HHP Kitten:  RW Ever Abstract
 Shana Rodriguez  NO
 
4th Best HHP Kitten:  RW Oenone of Uppervalley
 Gordon Pugh  NO
 
3rd Best HHP Kitten:  RW Pine Tree Farms Mattias
 Holly Anne Dustin  NO
 
2nd Best HHP Kitten:  RW Odouls
 Jean Hannum  NO
  
Best HHP Kitten:  RW Miss White Rose  S Rivero/K Rosenbaum/S Rauch  NO
  
Trophy: Best TICA NE HHP Kitten  

 


Household Pet Adults:

PlacementCat Name
   Sponsor
OwnerPicture Rec'd?
22nd Best Household Pet:  RW SGM Bucket Brush Gator
 Audrey L Hobbs  NO
 
21st Best Household Pet:  RW Will Treaty
 Kelly Weymouth  NO
 
20th Best Household Pet:  RW DGM Frazier
 Nancy Ahlsen  NO
 
19th Best Household Pet:  RW TGM Aindriu  Marie Aikins  NO
 
18th Best Household Pet:  RW SGM Lily Belle
 Nancy Ahlsen  NO
 
17th Best Household Pet:  RW SGM That's My Girl
 Karen Bazzinotti  NO
 
16th Best Household Pet:  RW QGM Red of Elegance
 Sandra Rauch/Sue Rivero  NO
 
15th Best Household Pet:  LA SGM Chicopee Ma
 Audrey L Hobbs  NO
 
14th Best Household Pet:  RW Taffy
 Emilie Cherau  NO
 
13th Best Household Pet:  RW SGM Gryphon
 Mari Wright  Yes
    Sponsored: Big congrats from Buckwheat and Cathy Claucherty
12th Best Household Pet:  RW SGM Magic of Purrs Purrcival Plush
 Holly Anne Dustin  NO
  
11th Best Household Pet:  RW DGM Cleopatra  Heidi Metcalf  NO
  
10th Best Household Pet:  RW SGM Maestromuse  Nancy Hull  NO
 
9th Best Household Pet:  RW SGM Winter Wynd
 Mary Merrifield  NO
 
8th Best Household Pet:  RW SGM Brock Lesnar of Superdolls
 Michael Merles  Yes
 
7th Best Household Pet:  RW QGM Dragon
 Heidi Metcalf  NO
 
6th BestHousehold Pet:  RW SGM Creepy
 Carla Conner/Audrey Hobbs  Yes
 
5th Best Household Pet:  RW SGM Geoffrey the Barbarian
 Deborah Legrand-Wellman  NO
 
4th Best Household Pet:  RW SGM Phoenixx
 Mari Wright  Yes
   Sponsored: Big congrats from Buckwheat and Cathy Claucherty
3rd Best Household Pet:  RW SGM Salem
 Terin Wright  Yes
 
2nd Best Household Pet:  RW SGM Lil Papi
 Carla Conner/Catherine Dunlap  Yes
  
Best Household Pet:  RW SGM Sammy  Carla Conner/Catherine Dunlap  Yes
  
Trophy: Best TICA NE HHP Adult  Sponsored: Way to go Sammy, Love from Pocket and Sandra

 


Alters:

Best of Breed
(not in top 25)
Cat Name
   Sponsor
OwnerPicture Rec'd?
 American Bobtail Alter:  LA SGCA Pirateslair Dressed to Impress  Donna O'Shea  Yes
  Sponsored
 British Shorthair Alter:  Ouachita Guinness/CF  Frederick and Kristin Schlichte  NO
 
 Cornish Rex Alter:  Barmont Sinatra of Radzacatz  Amber Radzevich  NO
 
 Devon Rex Alter:  RW SGCA Seismic's Red Haute Chili Pepper/CF  Suzanne Burke  NO
 
 Ragdoll Alter:  TGCA Bellapalazzo Sofia  Melinda Ferreira  Yes
   Sponsored
 Siamese Alter:  CHA Alexy Bella Luna  Joan Rathbun  NO
 

 * in Breed Column indicates Best of Breed

PlacementCat Name
   Sponsor
BreedOwnerPicture Rec'd?
25th Best Alter:  RW TGCA Sterlingcatz Hetti Dior
 *SB*  Rose Mary Cyr  Yes
  
24th Best Alter:  RW TGCA Anouchka Sawyer Caramel Kiss
 *PS*  Stephanie Paris  NO
  
23rd Best Alter:  RW DGCA Elysor Cleopatre of Bengalleopard
 BG  Guillaune Guy  NO
  
22nd Best Alter:  RW SGCA Dreamz Penuchi
 HI  Suzanne Tessier/Bernard Lacasse  NO
  
21st Best Alter:  RW QGCA Argentia Right on Target
 OS  Tania Antenucci  Yes
   Sponsored: Meows & Purrs Preciouspoint Orientals
20th Best Alter:  RW SGCA Beauchador Pigasus
 AS  Andre Grenier  NO
  
19th Best Alter:  RW SGCA Snow Tundra Yukon Jack
 BG  Carla/James Conner  Yes
   Sponsored: Congratulations to a very handsome bengal boy from Hermina Hart Snow Tundra Bengal
18th Best Alter:  RW QGCA Swift River's Beaugarcon
 OS  Deborah Legrand/John Wellman  NO
   Sponsored: Purrs and Hugs, Teegor, Lukas, and Lori
17th Best Alter:  RW SGCA Tribalcats Fiona of Katzapurrin
 MC  Lisa Burtsche  NO
   Sponsored
16th Best Alter:  IW SGCA Vanderpawz Ko Ko
 *JB*  Audrey Hobbs/Armand Couillard  NO
   Sponsored: Congratulations from Timi, Lew & Boodles
15th Best Alter:  RW SGCA Intowishin Gabriella
 *NF*  Tammy Mckay  Yes
  
14th Best Alter:  RW GCA Ari-Al's Truffel/CF
 *ES*  E Schneider/S Rivero/I Ashikina  Yes
  
13th Best Alter:  RW SGCA 7th Heavens Ulysse of Amourichat
 OS  Jocelyne Gervais  NO
  
12th Best Alter:  RW SGCA Beauchador Calimero
 AS  Andre Grenier  NO
  
11th Best Alter:  RW SGCA Beauchador Pagano
 *AS*  Andre Grenier  NO
  
10th Best Alter:  RW DGCA Royal Choice Jim-Dandy/ID
 *SF*  Susan Rivero  Yes
   Sponsored: Congratulations from Sandra!
9th Best Alter:  RW SGCA Mainetales Sophies Choice
 MC  Susan Erikson  NO
   Sponsore: A well deserved and heartfelt COONgratulations from your human & furry admirers at Coonificent Maine Coons ❤
8th Best Alter:  RW QGCA Radzacatz Sir Osborn
 *HI*  Elaine Radzevich  NO
   Sponsored: From all the Cheraus, congratulations to a good ole boy!
7th Best Alter:  LA SGCA Oriamore Bugatti
 *OS*  Lori Hall  Yes
   Sponsored
6th Best Alter:  RW SGCA Samhari Reeds Prince
 *CU*  Susan Rivero  Yes
  
5th Best Alter:  RW SGCA Windyridge Mocha
 *BG*  Audrey Tracey  NO
   Sponsored
4th Best Alter:  RW SGC Cloistercoon Ichabod
 *MC*  David Billingsley/Jose Rojas  NO
   Sponsored
3rd Best Alter:  RW SGCA Syfy Wizard of Elegance
 *SX*  Sandra Rauch/Sue Rivero  Yes
   Sponsored: Congrats Pimple, Love SKDobyrosezots
2nd Best Alter:  LA SGCA Castlkatz Boodles of Timilew
 *BL*  Timi/Lew Llewellyn  Yes
   Sponsored: Congratulations to Timi, Lew and Boodles on a great year from Sharon, Jay and Dracoonfly Maine Coons
Best Alter:  IW SGCA Anubis Maserati of Khamsin
 *AB*  Jean Hannum  NO
   Sponsored
Trophy: Best TICA NE Alter    Sponsored

 


Championship Kittens:

Best of Breed
(not in top 25)
Cat Name
   Sponsor
OwnerPicture Rec'd?
 British SH Kitten:  Empireofglamour Darinka  Iryna Chernyshova  NO
 
 Chartreaux Kitten:  Chanson Bleu Mystical Rose/CF  Judith Belden  Yes
 
 Cymric Kitten:  MXStation Kingston  Vicki Webberley  NO
 
 Donskoy Kitten:  Doneden Holiday Grace  Kathryn Eden/Alexander Eden  NO
 
 Maine Coon Poly Kitten:  GGLegacy Princessangel Thumbelina  Gisele Duplessis  Yes
   Sponsored: "..........What's with the awkward paws?" 
 Munchkin Kitten:  Korrigan Morgane Detoi  Elodie Danielou  Yes
   Sponsored
 Norwegian Forest Kitten:  Sweetwood Aristaeus  Lorraine Vavra  NO
 
 Oriental Shorthair Kitten:  Argentia Pepper Spots  Tania Antenucci  NO
 
 Peterbald Kitten:  Aliencat Black Amber  Elena Molchanova  NO
 
 Russian Blue Kitten:  Chkalov  Irina Slovstova  NO
 
 Singapura Kitten:  Singalegance Siena Toscana  Roseanna Bonadio  NO
 
 Siamese Kitten:  Preciouspoint Princess Jasmine  Vanessa Baxter  Yes
   Sponsored: Love from a fellow Princess...Purrs, Tania
 Toyger Kitten:  Wildfx Light Seeker  Janet Nathan Spain/Robert Rohrbaugh  NO
 

 * in Breed Column indicates Best of Breed

PlacementCat Name
   Sponsor
BreedOwnerPicture Rec'd?
25th Best Kitten:
*TIE*
 RW Marikoons Ursula Honey Ryder
 MC  Jeanne/Robert Marikle  Yes
   Sponsored: Congratulations from Tereasa and Indi!
25th Best Kitten:
*TIE*
 RW Chemicoons Dora Maar of Koonstler
 MC  Genoa Shepley  Yes
   Sponsored
24th Best Kitten:  RW Nephtys Ouranos of Sphynxroyals
 *SX*  Marie-Eve Normandin  NO
   Sponsored: Congratulations to you and your beautiful boy! ~Emily Greene
23rd Best Kitten:  RW Bellapalazzo Trista
 RD  Melinda Ferreira  Yes
   Sponsored: Congratulations! Headbutts and Hugs, Teegor, Lukas, Lori and Jack
22nd Best Kitten:  RW Beauchador Red Hot Wire
 AW  Andre Grenier  NO
  
21st Best Kitten:  RW Brightstone Killybearn the Swede
 *RD*  Nadine Rooney  NO
   Sponsored: Congratulations on a stellar show season. David Nudleman Brightstone Ragdolls
20th Best Kitten:  RW Sterlingcatz Tawni Dior
 SB  Rose Mary Cyr  Yes
   Sponsored
19th Best Kitten:  RW Minin Siberian Magic
 *SB*  Rose Mary Cyr  Yes
  Sponsored: Congratulations from Courtney!
18th Best Kitten:  RW Marikoons Disco Lemonade
 MC  Jeanne/Robert Marikle  Yes
   Sponsored: Congratulations from Timi, Lew & Boodles
17th Best Kitten:  RW Beauchador Diamonds
 AW  Andre Grenier  NO
  
16th Best Kitten:  RW Royal Choice Jim Dandy
 *SF*  Susan Rivero  Yes
   Sponsored
15th Best Kitten:  RW Devonity Nymeria
 *DR*  Tammy Mckay  Yes
  
14th Best Kitten:  RW Meisha Anastasia of Anouchka
 PS  Brigitte Pouliot  NO
  
13th Best Kitten:  RW Beauchador Pigargo Americano
 AS  Andre Grenier  NO
  
12th Best Kitten:  RW Beauchador Ma Blanche
 *AS*  Andre Grenier  NO
  
11th Best Kitten:  RW Beauchador Hedley
 *AW*  Andre Grenier  NO
  
10th Best Kitten:  RW Marikoons Gypsy Stone of Dracoonfly
 MC  Sharon Stegall  Yes
   Sponsored: Congratulations, Sharon and Morgan, on a great Show year! Love, RoseAnna, Bella, Linus, Schroeder, Comet, Bumble Puppy, and little Siena
9th Best Kitten:  RW Traipse Sweet Surrender
 BG  Chris/Gary Jacobson  Yes
  
8th Best Kitten:  RW Anouchka Pretty in Pink
 PS  Brigitte Pouliot  NO
   Sponsored
7th Best Kitten:  RW Ari-Al's Tate
 *ES*  Susan Rivero  Yes
   Sponsored: Huge congratulations and well done, from Janet and Bob
6th Best Kitten:  RW Marikoons Magic Mike
 MC  Jeanne/Robert Marikle  Yes
   Sponsored: Congratulations from Timi, Lew & Boodles
5th Best Kitten:  RW Wicked Back in the High Life
 *AB*  Melanie and Jeff Roussel  NO
   Sponsored
4th Best Kitten:  RW Chemicoons Indium of Concordance
 MC  Tereasa Brainerd/Liz Hansen  NO
   Sponsored: Congratulations, Indi, and Tereasa! Licks and head butts, Comet, Bumble Puppy, and little Siena.
3rd Best Kitten:  RW Cloistercoon Isaiah Little Prayer
 *MC*  David Billingsley  NO
   Sponsored
2nd Best Kitten:  RW Anouchka St. Elmo's Fire
 *PS*  Brigitte Pouliot  NO
   Sponsored
Best Kitten:  IW Traipse Setting The World On Fire
 *BG*  Chris Jacobson  Yes
   Sponsored: Huge congratulations and well done, from Janet and Bob
Trophy: Award for Best TICA NE Kitten    Sponsored: Coongrats from our family at GGLegacy to yours!

 


Championship Cats:

Best of Breed
(not in top 25 LH or SH)
Cat Name
   Sponsor
OwnerPicture Rec'd?
 American Curl Champion:  Krazycurls Lapis Purdy  Wendy Seigars  NO
 
 American Curl LH Champion:  Curland Oscar/ID    NO
 
 Bombay Champion:  Yash Kai of Seasedge/CF  Theo Mitchell  NO
 
 British Shorthair Champion:  GRC Teddy Brits Bruno/ID  Nikolay Tarasov  NO
 
 Chartreaux Champion:  Chanson Bleu Mystical Rose/CF  Judy Belden  Yes
 
 Exotic Shorthair Champion:  Vigo Mini  Craig Sharpe/F Carrillio  NO
 
 Havana Champion:  DGC Saphira Morgane  Annie and Gaetan Desmarais  NO
 
 Peterbald Champion:  CH Aliencat Night Knight
 Elena Molchanova  NO
 
 Scottish Straight SH Champion:  CH Mabel of Blue Peaches/ID  Stacey-Ann Ayotte  NO
 
 Scottish Fold Champion:  CH Mami Daisy Duke of Blue Peaches/ID  Stacey-Ann Ayotte  NO
 

 * in Breed Column indicates Best of Breed

25th - 13th Shorthair Championship Cats:

PlacementCat Name
   Sponsor
BreedOwnerPicture Rec'd?
25th Best SH Cat:  RW TGC Korrigan Melusine
 *MK*  Elodie Danielou/Chen Siting  Yes
   Sponsored
24th Best SH Cat:  RW TGC MX Station Alex Zander
 *MX*  Vicki Webberley  NO
  
23rd Best SH Cat:  RW Singalegance Mabel Lim
 SG  Andree Anne Valee  NO
  
22nd Best SH Cat:  RW DGC Wowbengals Brave of Bengalleopard
 BG  Guillaume Guy  NO
  
21st Best SH Cat:  RW TGC Beauchador Ice Cold Wire  AW  Andre Grenier  NO
  
20th Best SH Cat:  RW QGC Kurisumasu Chinji of Katzelein   *JB*  James Reardon  NO
 
19th Best SH Cat:  RW QGC Bengallys Achille
 BG  Alexandre Leveille  NO
  
18th Best SH Cat:  RW TGC Shagio-Chen Lizander/FI
 OS  Jocelyne Gervais and Alexandre Leveille  NO
   Sponsored
17th Best SH Cat:  RW QGC Khamsin Aston Martin of Serenacat
 AB  Nancy Lalonde  NO
  
16th Best SH Cat:  RW QGC Leden Mia
 SX  Denise Ouellet  NO
  
15th Best SH Cat:  RW QGC Beauchador Diamonds
 AW  Andre Grenier  NO
  
14th Best SH Cat:  RW SGC Beauchador Love On The Brain
 *AW*  Andre Grenier  NO
  
13th Best SH Cat:  RW QGC Beauchador Pigargo Americano   AS  Andre Grenier  NO
   Sponsored: Congratulations! Hugs and Purrs, Tania 

 

25th - 14th Longhair Championship Cats:

PlacementCat Name
   Sponsor
BreedOwnerPicture Rec'd?
25th Best LH Cat:  RW QGC Sterlingcatz Tawni Dior
 SB  Rose Mary Cyr  Yes
   Sponsored: Girls Gotta Have Fun!  GGLegacy
24th Best LH Cat:  RW Neva Glamour Voevoda
 SB  Gozel Pshenichnaya  NO
  
23rd Best LH Cat:  RW QGC Mainetales Daisy Buchanan
 MC  Susan Erikson  NO
   Sponsored: A well deserved and heartfelt COONgratulations from your human & furry admirers at Coonificent Maine Coons ❤
22nd Best LH Cat:  RW CH Le Beau Minu Bliss
 MC  Carol and Tom Pedley  NO
   Sponsored
21st Best LH Cat:  RW Dachakoshka Rurik
 SB  Maryann Cavlier  NO
  
20th Best LH Cat:  RW Pearlypond To The Moon of Anouchka
 PS  Brigitte Pouliot  NO
  
19th Best LH Cat:  RW QGC Minin Siberian Magic  SB  Rose Mary Cyr  Yes
   Sponsored
18th Best LH Cat:  RW SGC Marikoons Maybe Its Maybelline
 MC  Jeanne/Robert Marikle  Yes
   Sponsored: Congratulations from Timi, Lew & Boodles
17th Best LH Cat:  RW Chemicoons Dora Maar of Koonstler
 MC  Genoa Shepley  Yes
   Sponsored: Dory is more than just there for the count now! Congrats from Sharon and Jay - Dracoonfly Maine Coons
16th Best LH Cat:  RW Anouchka Pretty In Pink
 PS  Brigitte Pouliot  NO
  
15th Best LH Cat:  RW QGC Brightstone Jay Wentworth Delamer
 RD  David Nudleman  NO
  
14th Best LH Cat:  RW SGC Arcattarags Mayor of Lavidaragdoll
 RD  Siyao Li  NO
  

 

Allbreed Championship Cats:

PlacementCat Name
   Sponsor
BreedOwnerPicture Rec'd?
25th Best AB Cat:
  12th Best SH Cat:
 RW QGC Traipse Sweet Surrender
 BG  Chris/Gary Jacobson  Yes
  
24th Best AB Cat:
  13th Best LH Cat:
 RW SGC Pearly Pond's Twist & Shout
 PS  Andrea O'Connor  NO
  
23rd Best AB Cat:
  11th Best SH Cat:
 RW SGC Nubian Montreal Expresso   *AB*  Meg Lambert  NO
   Sponsored
22nd Best AB Cat:
  12th Best LH Cat:
 RW TGC Bellapalazzo Trista   *RD*  Melinda Ferreira  Yes
   Sponsored: Congratulations to a Great Cat! Chris and Gary Jacobson
21st Best AB Cat:
  11th Best LH Cat:
 RW SGC Elitepurrs Little Bear   PS  Elena Branagan  NO
 
20th Best AB Cat:
  10th Best SH Cat:
 RW SGC Beauchador Black Velvet   *AS*  Andre Grenier  NO
   Sponsored: Congratulations to a beautiful boy and his Dad! Lots of love, Tania 
19th Best AB Cat:
  10th Best LH Cat:
 RW SGC Amerikoons Tritonangel of GGLegacy   *MCP*  Gisele Duplessis  Yes
   Sponsored
18th Best AB Cat:
  9th Best LH Cat:
 RW QGC Leader of Barvinok   SB  Agnieska Kedziora  NO
   Sponsored
17th Best AB Cat:
  9th Best SH Cat:
 RW Windyridge Follys Little Bean   BG  Audrey Tracey  NO
   Sponsored: Congratulations to my pick kitten, she's a lovely lady! Chris and Gary Jacobson
16th Best AB Cat:
  8th Best SH Cat:
 RW SGC Crown Jewels of Elegantbengals   BG  Brianna Hennessy  NO
 
15th Best AB Cat:
  7th Best SH Cat:
 RW SGC Argentia Pepper Spots   *OS*  Tania Antenucci  Yes
   Sponsored
14th Best AB Cat:
  8th Best LH Cat:
 RW SGC Pearly Ponds Perfect Angel   PS  Andrea O'Connor  NO
   Sponsored: Congratulations! Well done - Rose Mary
13th Best AB Cat:
  6th Best SH Cat:
 RW Nephtys Malyka   *SX*  Marie-Eve Normandin  NO
   Sponsored: Bravo pour une superbe saison! Bri xxx
12th Best AB Cat:
  5th Best SH Cat:
 RW Singalegance Noor   *SG*  Andree Anne Valee  NO
 
11th Best AB Cat:
  4th Best SH Cat:
 RW QGC Traipse Setting The World On Fire   BG  Chris Jacobson  Yes
 
10th Best AB Cat:
  3rd Best SH Cat:
 RW SGC WindyRidge No Boundaries   BG  Chris/Gary Jacobson  NO
 
9th Best AB Cat:
  2nd Best SH Cat:
 RW SGC Facehuggers Kal Drogo of Devonity   *DR*  Tammy Mckay/Lyssa Paull  Yes
 
8th Best AB Cat:
  7th Best LH Cat:
 RW SGC Sterlingcatz Alamar   *SB*  Rose Mary Cyr  Yes
   Sponsored
7th Best AB Cat:
  6th Best LH Cat:
 RW SGC Anouchka St Elmos Fire   *PS*  Brigitte Pouliot  NO
   Sponsored: Congratulations to a handsome boy and his amazing Mommy! Lots of love, Tania
6th Best AB Cat:
  5th Best LH Cat:
 RW SGC Cloistercoon Isaiah Little Prayer   MC  David Billingsley  NO
   Sponsored: Congratulations from Courtney and Ezra
5th Best AB Cat:
  4th Best LH Cat:
 RW SGC Kelimcoons Mavrikangel of GGLegacy   MC  Gisele Duplessis  Yes
   Sponsored
4th Best AB Cat:
  Best SH Cat:
 IW SGC Alistsavannahs Midnight Jas   *SV*  Janet L Spain  NO
   Sponsored: Congratulations to an Amazing Cat - Chris and Gary
3rd Best AB Cat:
  3rd Best LH Cat:
 RW SGC Sweetwood Apollo   NF  Lorraine Vavra  NO
   Sponsored: A well deserved and heartfelt COONgratulations from your human & furry admirers at Coonificent Maine Coons ❤
2nd Best AB Cat:
  2nd Best LH Cat:
 RW SGC Into Wishin Lillian Austin   *NF*  Melissa/George Alexander  NO
   Sponsored: To my favourite Little Girl who deserves all the best because girls with attitude always win! Congratulations and lots of love, Auntie Tania
Best AB Cat:
  Best LH Cat:
 IW SGC Dracoonfly Rio Grande King   *MC*  Sharon Stegall  Yes
   Sponsored
Trophy: Award for Best TICA NE Championship Cat  Sponsored

 

THANK YOU TO ALL OF OUR SPONSORS!